Class Teachers 2018/2019

BOARD OF ADMINISTRATION

Rector – Rev.Fr. Anthony Lakshman

Principal Junior College – Rev.Fr. Shanaka Mendis

Spiritual Director – Rev.Fr. Sunil Weragoda

Vice Principals

Mr. Lakmina Wijeyathunga – Discipline

Mrs. Shriyani Weerawardene – Academics

Head Teacher 

Educational Supervisor – Mrs. Chrishanthi Salgado

Primary – Mrs. Ranila Fernando

Elementary – Mrs. Shahini Paramasiwam

Sectional Heads 

Advanced School – Mr. Anjelo Fernando

Upper Secondary School – Ms. Naleen Fonseka

Lower  Secondary School – Mr.Randika Perera

Primary School –  Mrs. Madhushika Fernando

Grade Heads 

Nursery – Mrs. Shahini Paramasiwam

LKG – Mrs. Sinthika Galagedara

UKG -Mrs. Dishani  Fernando

Primary 1 – Mrs. Manusha Rathnasiri

Primary 2 – Mrs. Ishani Samaranayake

Primary 3 – Mrs. Madushika Fernando

Primary 4 – Mrs. Majella Silva

Primary 5 – Mrs. Nilmani Rodrigo

Form I – Mrs. Mithila Wanigasekara

Form II – Mrs. Mayumi Fernando

Form III – Mrs. Sajeewani Fernando

Form IV – Mr. Asanga Eric Perera

Form V – Mrs. Aloma Mallawarachchi

AS – Mrs. Stephni Fernando

AL – Mrs. Nimanthi Ravel

 

Elementary  School

Class Teacher
Nursery  A Mrs. Helen Fernando
Nursery B Mrs. Shahini Perera 
LKG A Mrs. Michelle Silva
LKG B Mrs. Sinthika Galagedara 
UKG A Mrs. Dominica Rexie
UKG B Mrs. Dishani Fernando
UKG C Mrs. Ruwina Fernando

Primary school

Class Teacher
P1A Mrs. Shermila Fernando
P1B Mrs. Manusha Rathnasiri
P1C Mrs.  Harshani Fernando
P2A Mrs. Geraldine Fernando
P2B Mrs. Ishani Samaranayake
P2C Mrs. Deyanthi Leanage
P3A Mrs. Niroshi Peiris
P3B Mrs. Madhushika Fernando
P3C Mrs. Erin Fernando
P4A Mrs. Ruvini Dissanayake
P4B Mrs. Majella Silva
P4C Miss. Shammika Fernando
P4D Mrs. Dinali Kannangara
P5A Mrs. Srimali Fernando
P5B Mrs. Shanika Marasinghe
P5C Mrs. Nilmani Rodrigo
P5D Mrs. Dananji Fernando
P5E Mrs. Isurika Jayawardane

Lower Secondary School 

Class Teacher
F I A Mrs. Mithila Wanigasekara
F I B Ms. Ama Hiranyadha
F I C Ms. Dilki Fernando
F I D Ms. Nirosha Appuhamy
F II A Ms. Mayumi Fernando
F II B Ms. Synthia Karunapala
F II C Ms. Ayomi Hettiarachchi
F II D Ms. Gayathri Edirisinghe

Upper Secondary School

Class Teacher
F III A Ms. Sanjeewanie Fernando
F III B Ms. Rukshika Peiris
F III C Ms. Malsha philip
F III D Ms. Chandrika Perera
F IV A Mr. Asanga Perera
F IV B Ms. Dilukshika Umayangani
F IV C Mr. Sumith Fonseka
F IV D Mr. Sumith Fonseka
F V A Ms. Thakshila Dhanushani
F V B Ms. Yamuna Ranasinghe
F V C Ms. Aloma Mallawarachchi

Advanced School 

Class Teacher
AS A Com Ms. Rotsmant Fernando
AS B Maths Ms.Stephni Fernando
AS C Sci Ms. Thaksala Hettiarachchi
AS D Arts Ms. Nadeesha Andradi
AL A Com Ms. Nimanthi  Revel
AL B Maths Ms. Ayanthi Fernando
AL C Sci Mr. Dimuthu Chamara